Product Finder
Categories
Optical Fiber Cable  
FTTH Cable  
Coaxial Cable  
LAN Cable  
CATV Digital Headend  
IP Digital Headend  
Optical Transmitter  
EDFA  
Optical Receiver  
Fiber Optic Splice Closure  
Fiber Optic Distribution Box  
Fiber Optic Termination Box  
Optical Accessories  
Fusion Equipment  
Test Equipment  
CATV Amplifier  
CATV Spliter Tap  
CATV Attenuator  
CATV Filter  
CATV Isolator  
Connector Tool  
Satellite products  
UT-GEPON  
OLT
  ONU
EPON  
OLT
  ONU
 Optical Fiber Cable >> Outdoor OFC >> GYTS
GYTS
Fiber optic cable GYTS, 2~144 fibers with metallic steel strand central strength member, jelly filled, fiber contained loose tube and PP filler (if necessary) stranded, water blocking jelly, longitudinally covered by copolymer steel tape, PE outer sheath

GYTS  Fiber Optic Cable

 

Description

Fiber optic cable GYTS, 2~144 fibers with metallic steel strand central strength member, jelly filled, fiber contained loose 

tube and PP filler (if necessary) stranded, water blocking jelly, longitudinally covered by copolymer steel tape, PE outer sheath. 

Suitable for duct or aerial application. Tubes contain optical single mode or multimode fibers colour coded as per color coding scheme. G652D SM fiber, detailed specification on your request.

 

Features

◇ Low dispersion and attenuation

◇ Proper design, precise control for fiber excess length and distinct stranding process render the cable excellent 

  mechanical and environmental properties

◇ Armoring of corrugate steel tape make cable have nice properties of moisture resistance and crush resistance

◇ With small cable diameter, light cable weight, easily to lay

◇ Operating Temperature : -40~+60 ℃

 

Characteristics

Fiber count

Cable dia. (mm)

Cable net

 Weight

(Kg/km)

Min. Bending

Radius (mm)

Min. Tensile

Strength (N)

Min. Crush

Pressure (N/100mm)

Static state

Dynamic state

Short term

Long term

Short term

Long

term

-30

11

123

110

220

1500

600

1000

300

32-36

11.6

144

120

240

1500

600

1000

300

38-60

12.3

155

130

260

1500

600

1000

300

62-72

13.1

190

140

280

1500

600

1000

300

74-84

13.9

208

140

280

1700

600

1000

300

86-96

14.7

228

150

300

1800

600

1000

300

98-108

15.5

247

160

320

2000

600

1000

300

110-120

16.3

268

170

340

2200

600

1000

300

122-132

17.1

290

180

360

2300

600

1000

300

134-144

17.9

313

180

360

2500

600

1000

300

 
Home  |  About us  |  Produc  |  QC System  |  Show Rooms  |  Contact us
Copyright © 2011 SHG Group. All rights reserved